Delaware Votes To Keep Carper, Rochester

UNITED STATES SENATOR

436 of 436 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
THOMAS R CARPER 205,816 11,542 217,358 59 . 95 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ROBERT B ARLETT 130,328 6,795 137,123 37 . 82 %
GREEN PARTY
DEMITRI G THEODOROPOULOS 4,007 163 4,170 1 . 15 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
NADINE M FROST 3,763 147 3,910 1 . 08 %

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

436 of 436 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
LISA BLUNT ROCHESTER 215,261 12,072 227,333 64 . 45 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
SCOTT WALKER 119,376 6,005 125,381 35 . 55 %

ATTORNEY GENERAL

433 of 433 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KATHLEEN JENNINGS 206,923 11,409 218,332 61 . 31 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
BERNARD V PEPUKAYI SR 130,895 6,830 137,725 38 . 69 %

STATE TREASURER

433 of 433 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
COLLEEN DAVIS 177,374 9,851 187,225 52 . 36 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
KENNETH A SIMPLER 155,776 8,223 163,999 45 . 87 %
GREEN PARTY
DAVID B CHANDLER 6,066 234 6,300 1 . 77 %

AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS

433 of 433 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KATHLEEN K MCGUINESS 194,697 10,914 205,611 57 . 90 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JAMES SPADOLA 142,229 7,250 149,479 42 . 10 %

 


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 2

22 of 22 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DARIUS BROWN 11,452 321 11,773 100 . 00 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 3

27 of 27 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
S ELIZABETH LOCKMAN 8,794 305 9,099 100 . 00 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

24 of 24 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
LAURA STURGEON 10,531 720 11,251 53 . 13 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
GREGORY F LAVELLE 9,478 446 9,924 46 . 87 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 6

17 of 17 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DAVID B BAKER 11,706 1,577 13,283 47 . 33 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ERNESTO B LOPEZ 13,421 1,360 14,781 52 . 67 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

22 of 22 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STEPHANIE L HANSEN 11,182 483 11,665 62 . 06 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
CHRISTINE METZING 6,922 207 7,129 37 . 94 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

18 of 18 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
BRYAN TOWNSEND 10,088 332 10,420 75 . 74 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DANIEL KAPITANIC 3,242 94 3,336 24 . 26 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

24 of 24 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
LOUISA PHILLIPS 6,645 382 7,027 44 . 91 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
COLIN BONINI 8,174 443 8,617 55 . 09 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

24 of 24 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
W CHARLES PARADEE III 8,726 617 9,343 64 . 27 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JUSTIN KING 4,812 382 5,194 35 . 73 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

18 of 18 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JAMES A PURCELL 5,454 329 5,783 34 . 83 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DAVID L WILSON 10,329 487 10,816 65 . 17 %

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

14 of 14 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
ROBERT C WHEATLEY 4,453 288 4,741 34 . 97 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
BRYANT L RICHARDSON 8,399 417 8,816 65 . 03 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

14 of 14 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
NNAMDI O CHUKWUOCHA 7,354 286 7,640 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STEPHANIE T BOLDEN 4,549 132 4,681 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
SHERRY DORSEY WALKER 4,306 128 4,434 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

16 of 16 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
GERALD L BRADY 7,938 574 8,512 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KENDRA JOHNSON 6,651 172 6,823 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DEBRA HEFFERNAN 6,746 327 7,073 65 . 32 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JEFFREY L OLMSTEAD 3,602 152 3,754 34 . 68 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
RAYMOND SEIGFRIED 5,719 224 5,943 62 . 92 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ERIC BRAUNSTEIN 3,230 118 3,348 35 . 44 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
SCOTT GESTY 150 4 154 1 . 64 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
S QUINTON JOHNSON 5,637 227 5,864 62 . 94 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DANIEL ZITOFSKY 3,229 105 3,334 35 . 78 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
CODY MCNUTT 116 2 118 1 . 28 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

13 of 13 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
MONIQUE JOHNS 4,665 234 4,899 41 . 30 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
KEVIN S HENSLEY 6,739 222 6,961 58 . 70 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
SEAN MATTHEWS 6,192 256 6,448 68 . 69 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ERIN L WIENNER 2,842 96 2,938 31 . 31 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PAUL A THORNBURG 2,625 98 2,723 34 . 78 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JEFFREY N SPIEGELMAN 4,917 187 5,104 65 . 22 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

14 of 14 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KRISTA GRIFFITH 6,276 415 6,691 53 . 14 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DEBORAH D HUDSON 5,617 281 5,898 46 . 86 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

14 of 14 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JOHN L MITCHELL JR 5,377 151 5,528 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

7 of 7 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PETER C SCHWARTZKOPF 7,414 1,116 8,530 62 . 46 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JAMES L DEMARTINO 4,601 524 5,125 37 . 54 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
VALERIE LONGHURST 7,084 245 7,329 87 . 87 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
AMY MERLINO 969 42 1,011 12 . 13 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
FRANKLIN D COOKE JR 5,596 169 5,765 85 . 38 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ALBERT JOHN AMENT 961 26 987 14 . 62 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

11 of 11 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
MELISSA MINOR-BROWN 5,922 185 6,107 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DAVID S BENTZ 5,715 161 5,876 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KIMBERLY WILLIAMS 4,725 166 4,891 65 . 86 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JAMES R STARTZMAN JR 2,456 79 2,535 34 . 14 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JOHN D BUCCHIONI 5,606 675 6,281 43 . 01 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
STEPHEN T SMYK 7,565 622 8,187 56 . 06 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
HARRY R SMOUSE JR 123 11 134 0 . 93 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

11 of 11 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STEPHANIE BARRY 4,542 163 4,705 47 . 91 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
MICHAEL RAMONE 4,932 182 5,114 52 . 09 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
GUILLERMINA GONZALEZ 5,464 351 5,815 49 . 40 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
MICHAEL F SMITH 5,727 228 5,955 50 . 60 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

9 of 9 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PAUL S BAUMBACH 5,475 311 5,786 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
EDWARD OSIENSKI 4,840 149 4,989 69 . 34 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
WILLIAM W DILKS SR 2,140 65 2,205 30 . 66 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

8 of 8 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JOHN A KOWALKO JR 3,841 186 4,027 64 . 78 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
BRYAN K RASH 2,136 53 2,189 35 . 22 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

9 of 9 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JOHN VIOLA 5,232 185 5,417 73 . 89 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JUSTIN CRUICE 1,853 61 1,914 26 . 11 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
EARL G JAQUES JR 6,846 277 7,123 85 . 34 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
WILLIAM HINDS 1,183 40 1,223 14 . 66 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28

14 of 14 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
WILLIAM J CARSON JR 4,933 243 5,176 67 . 98 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
CHARLOTTE MIDDLETON 2,307 131 2,438 32 . 02 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

13 of 13 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
WILLIAM BUSH 5,294 291 5,585 57 . 72 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ROBIN R HAYES 3,877 213 4,090 42 . 28 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
CHARLES GROCE 2,410 103 2,513 35 . 25 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
W SHANNON MORRIS 4,458 157 4,615 64 . 75 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

11 of 11 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
SEAN M LYNN 4,344 331 4,675 65 . 48 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DAVID LEVI ANDERSON 2,253 211 2,464 34 . 52 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
ANDRIA BENNETT 3,322 188 3,510 62 . 35 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
CHERYL PRECOURT 1,995 124 2,119 37 . 65 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

10 of 10 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JAMES TODD WEBB 3,100 164 3,264 39 . 49 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
CHARLES S POSTLES JR 4,811 190 5,001 60 . 51 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

11 of 11 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
ADEWUNMI KUFORIJI 3,589 236 3,825 40 . 60 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
LYNDON D YEARICK 5,154 322 5,476 58 . 13 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
WILLIAM MCVAY 109 9 118 1 . 27 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

7 of 7 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JESSE R VANDERWENDE 5,378 270 5,648 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36

11 of 11 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DONALD M ALLAN JR 2,642 206 2,848 35 . 19 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
BRYAN W SHUPE 4,948 296 5,244 64 . 81 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

7 of 7 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
RUTH BRIGGS KING 6,376 477 6,853 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

8 of 8 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
MEGHAN M KELLY 4,407 612 5,019 34 . 25 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
RONALD E GRAY 8,827 808 9,635 65 . 75 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

7 of 7 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DANIEL B SHORT 5,154 298 5,452 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40

8 of 8 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
TIMOTHY D DUKES 5,564 284 5,848 100 . 00 %

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

8 of 8 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
S BRADLEY CONNOR 3,172 216 3,388 39 . 16 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
RICHARD G COLLINS 4,971 291 5,262 60 . 84 %

REGISTER OF WILLS

271 of 271 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
CIRO POPPITI III 158,189 6,300 164,489 100 . 00 %

RECORDER OF DEEDS

271 of 271 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
MICHAEL E KOZIKOWSKI 132,777 5,555 138,332 67 . 70 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DANIEL RAPPA 63,720 2,267 65,987 32 . 30 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1

25 of 25 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KENNETH R WOODS 10,805 334 11,139 100 . 00 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2

25 of 25 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DEE DURHAM 11,567 692 12,259 54 . 52 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ROBERT WEINER 9,726 497 10,223 45 . 48 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3

22 of 22 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JANET KILPATRICK 13,371 591 13,962 100 . 00 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4

30 of 30 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PENROSE HOLLINS 13,698 637 14,335 100 . 00 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

18 of 18 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
ELISA DILLER 9,034 414 9,448 66 . 65 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JOHN R THOMAS 4,587 140 4,727 33 . 35 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6

20 of 20 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
DAVID B CARTER 12,077 475 12,552 83 . 33 %
GREEN PARTY
DAWN LENTZ 2,427 83 2,510 16 . 67 %

SHERIFF

271 of 271 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
SCOTT PHILLIPS 149,909 6,055 155,964 88 . 89 %
LIBERTARIAN PARTY
JOHN MACHUREK 18,769 715 19,484 11 . 11 %

RECORDER OF DEEDS

89 of 89 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
BETTY LOU MCKENNA 29,687 1,779 31,466 53 . 82 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
EUGENIA THORNTON 25,696 1,294 26,990 46 . 18 %

2ND LEVY COURT DISTRICT

15 of 15 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JEFFREY HALL 4,913 327 5,240 54 . 40 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JAMES HOSFELT 4,106 285 4,391 45 . 60 %

4TH LEVY COURT DISTRICT

12 of 12 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ERIC L BUCKSON 7,568 341 7,909 100 . 00 %

6TH LEVY COURT DISTRICT

16 of 16 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
GLEN M HOWELL 6,598 271 6,869 100 . 00 %

LEVY COURT AT LARGE

89 of 89 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
TERRY PEPPER 30,846 1,831 32,677 55 . 68 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JAMES CALLAWAY 24,756 1,247 26,003 44 . 32 %

SHERIFF

89 of 89 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
BRIAN E LEWIS 28,071 1,622 29,693 50 . 81 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JASON MOLLOHAN 27,287 1,453 28,740 49 . 19 %

REGISTER OF WILLS

73 of 73 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
CYNTHIA GREEN 58,522 4,437 62,959 100 . 00 %

RECORDER OF DEEDS

73 of 73 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
SCOTT M DAILEY 58,287 4,430 62,717 100 . 00 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4

15 of 15 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PAULETTE ANN RAPPA 9,377 1,240 10,617 46 . 02 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
DOUGLAS B HUDSON 11,373 1,076 12,449 53 . 98 %

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

14 of 14 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
ELLEN M MAGEE 6,470 559 7,029 39 . 45 %
REPUBLICAN PARTY
JOHN L RIELEY 10,136 650 10,786 60 . 55 %

SUSSEX COUNTY SHERIFF

73 of 73 Districts Reported

Machine Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes Percent Votes
REPUBLICAN PARTY
ROBERT T LEE 57,950 4,424 62,374 100 . 00 %

Share your thoughts

comments

Staff Writer

First State Update's Delaware editorial team covers New Castle County, Kent County and Sussex County breaking news, political news, and general news stories. We bring the reader the latest news from the Wilmington, Newark, Dover, Rehoboth Beach and all point in between. If you have news to share, email us at desk@firststateupdate.com.