Delaware School Closings March 7, 2018

Delaware School Closings March 7, 2018

Check back shortly for updated list.

More schools are being added to the list

– The following schools are closed –

ACADEMIA ANTONIA ALONSO
ALBERT H. JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ALEXIS I. DUPONT HIGH SCHOOL
ALFRED G. WATERS MIDDLE SCHOOL
AL-HAMD SCHOOL
ANNA P. MOTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
APPOQUINIMINK ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
APPOQUINIMINK ADULT CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAMS
APPOQUINIMINK HIGH SCHOOL
APPOQUINIMINK ILC
APPOQUINIMINK LOW INCIDENT PROGRAM
APPOQUINIMINK PRESCHOOL CENTER
ASPIRA ACADEMY
AUSTIN D. BALTZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BANCROFT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BAYARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
BEVERLYS HELPING HANDS ACADEMY
BRADER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BRANDYWINE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE – DATA PROCESSING
BRANDYWINE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE – MAINTENANCE
BRANDYWINE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE – OPERATIONS
BRANDYWINE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE – TRANSPORTATION
BRANDYWINE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
BRANDYWINE HIGH SCHOOL
BRANDYWINE SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BRANDYWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BRENNEN SCHOOL (THE)
BRICK MILL ELEMENTARY
BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BUNKER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BUSH EARLY EDUCATION CENTER
CAB CALLOWAY SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
CARAVEL ACADEMY
CARRCROFT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CEDAR LANE EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
CEDAR LANE ELEMENTARY
CENTRAL SCHOOL
CHRISTIANA HIGH SCHOOL
CHRISTINA – FOOD SERVICES
CHRISTINA – NON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
CHRISTINA ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
CHRISTINA EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
CHRISTINA EARLY EDUCATION CENTER
CHRISTINA OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (EDEN)
CHRISTINA SPECIAL SERVICES
CHRISTINA TRANSPORTATION CENTER
CLAYMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CLAYMONT GIFTED PROGRAM
CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL
CONRAD SCHOOLS OF SCIENCE
DARUL AMAANAH Q’AAN MEMORIZATION ACADEMY
DAVID W. HARLAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DE DESIGN LAB
DELAWARE SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
DELAWARE SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF ELEMENTARY
DELAWARE SKILLS CENTER
DELAWARE TARBIYAH SCHOOL
DELCASTLE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
DOUGLASS SCHOOL
DOWNES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DUPONT (ALEXIS I.) MIDDLE SCHOOL
EAST SIDE CHARTER SCHOOL
ELBERT-PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
EPISCOPOS ACADEMY
EVAN G. SHORTLIDGE ACADEMY
EVERETT MEREDITH MIDDLE SCHOOL
FAME ACADEMY
FIRST STATE MILITARY ACADEMY
FIRST STATE SCHOOL
FOREST OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FORWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FREIRE CHARTER SCHOOL
GALLAHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GAUGER-COBBS MIDDLE SCHOOL
GLASGOW HIGH SCHOOL
H.B. DUPONT MIDDLE SCHOOL
HANBY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
HIGHER GROUND ACADEMY
HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY
ISLAMIC ACADEMY OF DELAWARE
JOHN DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
KEENE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
KIRK MIDDLE SCHOOL
LANCASHIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LEASURE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LINDEN HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LION OF JUDAH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
LOMBARDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LOUIS L. REDDING MIDDLE SCHOOL
MACLARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MAPLE LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MARBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MCLAUGHLIN ACADEMY
MCVEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MEADOWOOD PROGRAM
MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
MINISTRY OF CARING GUARDIAN ANGEL CC
MOT CHARTER SCHOOL
MOUNT PLEASANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MOUNT PLEASANT GIFTED PROGRAM
MOUNT PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL
MT. SOPHIA ACADEMY
NCC VOTECH ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
NCCVT ADULT EDUCATION
NETWORKS
NEW CASTLE COUNTY LEARNING CENTER
NEW CASTLE COUNTY VO-TECH ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
NEWARK CHARTER SCHOOL
NEWARK HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY
OBERLE (WILLIAM A.) ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL
OLD CAPITOL TRAIL ACADEMY, INC.
OLD STATE ELEMENTARY
OLIVE B. LOSS ELEMENTARY
PAUL M. HODGSON VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE (BRANDYWINE DISTRICT OFFICE)
PIERRE S. DUPONT MIDDLE SCHOOL
POSITIVE C.H.A.N.G.E ACADEMY
PULASKI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
REACH-CBIP
RED CLAY – MAINTENANCE
RED CLAY – TECHNOLOGY
RED CLAY – TRANSPORTATION
RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT – 35 Item(s)
RED CLAY DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION
RED CLAY FOOD SERVICES
REDDING MIDDLE SCHOOL
RICHARDSON PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RICHARDSON PARK LEARNING CENTER
RICHEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SARAH PYLE ACADEMY
SHARP CONFERENCE CENTER -MARSHALLTON EDUCATION BUILDING
SHUE-MEDILL MIDDLE SCHOOL
SILVER LAKE ELEMENTARY
SKYLINE MIDDLE SCHOOL
SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SPECIAL SERVICES CENTER
SPRING MEADOW EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
SPRINGER MIDDLE SCHOOL
ST. GEORGES TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
ST. MICHAEL’S SCHOOL AND NURSERY, INC.
ST. PAUL’S LUTHERN SCHOOL
STANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
STONEWEDGE SCHOOL
STUBBS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
THOMAS MCKEAN HIGH SCHOOL
TIME TO LEARN (A)
TOWNSEND EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
TOWNSEND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TWILIGHT ACADEMY PROGRAM
UNIQUE LEARNING EXPERIENCE HMSCH
WARNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
WEST PARK PLACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
WILLIAM C. LEWIS DUAL LANGUAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
WILLIAM COOKE JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
WILSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Your support helps us gather stories like this. Donate Today!
Rather Support First State Update Monthly?
Monthly Supporter

Share your thoughts

comments